ROGERSVILLE — Here are the Honor Rolls for Hawkins Elementary School for the first nine weeks’ grading period of the 2017-18 school year.

Silver (A’s/B’s)

3rd Grade

Lydia Augusta, Brennon Bailey, Lindsey Blacketer, Ethan Bowman, James Campbell, Jeremiah Cashion, Chloe Charles, Madalynn Collins, Ezra Garrett, Kaden Gates, Kaylee Gideon, Matthew Gillenwater, Preston Goins, Jayden Greene, Ethan Haun, Kelsie Henley, Tabitha Holt, Riley Johnson, Keyly Kersey, Aubriana Jones, Kannon Lawson, Nevaeh Maggard, Ayden Mayes, Andrew McCampbell, Caleb McMillan, Jakob Nicastro, Gavin Reed, Elijah Richards, Chance Rogers, Dannye Rush, Baylee Russell, Evan Schunn, Ethan Seal, Katie Sebastian, Jacob Shanks, Chloe Thrasher, Catie Trent, Mack Ward

Silver (A’s/B’s)

4th Grade

Damian Alvis, Austin Blackman, Matthew Bui, Carson Cantrell, Billie Carmack, Carrigan Churchwell, Isaiah Cobb, Hunter Cupp, Brian Eidson, Kimberly Eidson, Madison Gibson, Alana Greer, Maddie Heaps, Abigayle Johnson, Caden Jones, Makenzie Kinnison, Curtis Lawson, Garrett Lawson, Faith Leach, Ely Leslie, Meghan Lipe, Seth Manis, William McGuire, Paul McPeak, Timothy Quillen, Summer Ramsey, Gracie Rimer, Larissa Shelton, Nathaniel Simpson, Nicholas Sweeney, Brianna Thacker, Devon Thompson, Aydin Trent, Samuel Weaver, Madison Willis, Tyler Wolfe, Gaven Woods, Kylee Wright

Silver (A’s/B’s)

5th Grade

Elisha Anderson, Dalton Arnold, Harley Barrett, Ethan Beck, Alexa Blizzard, Keanna Brice, Brian Buckley, Levi Charles, Alahna Currelley, Elijah Curtsinger, Halle Davenport, Kurtis Denton, Landon Elkins, Parker Gladson, Matazja Goins, Jon Good, Casey Greene, Lucy Greene, Bethany Helton, Elana Hendrix, Isaac Housewright, Tyler Jancus, Zayden Johnson, Isabella Kerns, Mya MacGregor, Christopher Mauro, Jessica Nande, Camron Rimer, Zachary Seal, Janelle Seda, Gracelyn Simpson, Carter Stewart, Carlie Trent, Austin Tyree, Hadley Ward, Jerrie Williams, Lauren Winegar, Kyle Wolfe, Makenzie Wright, Roseana Yates

Gold (All A’s)

3rd Grade

Ava Barker, Hunter Beck, Tyler Blackman, Luke Burton, Crystal Cantrell, Elijah Carmack, Scarlet Gardner, Anthony Gibson, Aiden Helton, Andrew Hilton, Olivia Hixson, Ethan Phillips, Victoria Ramsey, Emma Robinson, Clowey Scripter, Kaleigh Wright

Gold (All A’s)

4th Grade

Keylee Brown, Zoe Berndt, Drake Dishner, Ruby Farrill, Collin Fugate, Darci Kirkpatrick, Lofton Looney, Drakin Mallory, Kasen Marcum, Braxton Markham, Isabelle Mullins, John Murrell, Lillian Murrell, Aiden Ramey, Noah Redding, Daniel West, Jesse Williams, Kayden Williams

Gold (All A’s)

5th Grade

Samuel Augusta, Tristan Brewer, Donovan Dameron, Joshua Davis, William Davis, Austin Elkins, Grace Gordon, Madison Hamblen, Miles Henley, Keandre Olden, Maggie Richardson, Keaton Russell, Shane Simpson, Aiden Snell, Lucas Strange, Hunter Webb, Scotti White, Skylar Young